English

Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler

The Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted as various ratios with high extinction ratio and low Excess loss.
Description
Description
The Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted as various ratios with high extinction ratio and low Excess loss.
 

Specifications
Parameter Unit Value
Center Wavelength nm 1060, 1310 or 1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm λc ± 40
Port Type - 1 × 2 2 × 2
Max. Excess Loss dB 0.7 1.0
Max.Uniformity(only for 50%) dB 0.5 0.7
Tap Ratio (Port 2/4) % 1 ± 0.2, 2 ± 0.4, 5 ± 1.0, 10, 20 and 50
Min. Return Loss dB 50 50
Min. Extinction Ratio (B Type) dB 20 20
Min. Extinction Ratio (F Type) dB 22 22
Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave) mW 300
Max. Tensile Load nm 5
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
Fiber Type - SMF-28、HI 1060 or PM panda fiber for tap port
PM panda fiber for input & output ports
*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For device with connectors, IL will be 0.3 dB higher, RL will be 5 dB lower and ER will be 2 dB lower.
*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis. And for F type, fast axis is blocked.
 

Package Dimensions

 

Ordering Information
PMFC-①①--③③-----

: Wavelength
06 - 1060nm
31 - 1310 nm
55 - 1550 nm
SS – Specify

: Configuration
1 - 1 × 2
2 - 2 × 2

③③: Coupling Ratio
01 - 01/99   10 - 10/90
02 - 02/98   20 - 20/80
04 - 04/96   50 - 50/50
05 - 05/95   SS - Specify

:Connector Type
1 - FC/UPC
2 - FC/APC
3 - SC/UPC
4 - SC/APC
5 - LC/PC
6 - LC/APC
N – None
S - Specify

: Fiber Jacket
B - 250 μm Panda fiber
L - 900 μm loose tube (white for SM, red for PM)
S - Specify

: Fiber Type for Tap Port
M - SMF-28 fiber
P - Panda fiber
H - HI 1060
S - Specify

: Fiber Length
(fiber tolerance: +/-10cm)
0.85 - 0.85 m
1 – 1.0 m
S - Specify

: Working Axis
F - Fast axis blocked
B - Both axis working




 

Review

A-ONE © All Rights Reserved.    POWERED BY UEESHOP